• Young Professionals 2018

    Randi Tomasek
    Aurora Cooperative
    Software Support
    Brady Kayl
    Chief Industries, Inc.
    Controller
    Megan Wichman
    Children's Rehab Center
    MWichman@grandislandpt.com
    Cindy Johnson, IOM
    Grand Island Area Chamber of Commerce
    President
    Katie Green
    Computer Concepts, Inc.
    Business Administrator
    Travis Mittan
    Associated Staffing, Inc.
    Business Risk Manager
    Julie Molt
    Grand Island Public Schools
    Resource Teacher
    Chelsey Jungck
    Nebraska State Fair
    Events & Entertainment Director
    Shane Wissmann
    Allen Capital Group, LLC
    Financial Advisor
    Jason Roe
    Roe Buick, Inc.
    Vice President/GM
    Elizabeth Killinger
    Hall County UNL Extension Office
    Extension Educator
    Wade Jarvi
    Contryman Associates, PC
    Casey Carpenter
    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices /Da-Ly Realty
    Realtor
    Adam O'Callaghan
    BeaverCreek Marketing
    Electronic Advertising Coordinator
    Sara Bennett
    Nebraska Business Development Center
    Business Consultant
    Amber Molzahn
    Case New Holland Industrial (CNH-I)
    Human Resources
    Kenzie Cartwright
    Grand Island Area Chamber of Commerce
    Angela Davidson
    Central Community College
    Human Resources
    Travis Wieser
    Case New Holland Industrial (CNH-I)
    Manufacturing Engineer
    Jennifer Barker
    Goodwill Industries of Greater NE Inc
    Employment Specialist
    Brittany Stamer
    Briggs Inc of Grand Island
    Accounts Payable
    Keith Mingus
    Five Points Bank
    Loan Officer
    Jana Meyer
    Essential Personnel
    Office Manager
    John Boeder
    Gallagher Benefit Services, Inc
    Phil Hranac
    Edward Jones
    Financial Advisor
    Ryan Heavican
    Bosselman Enterprises
    Project Manager
    Rachel Brown, D.D.S.
    Cottonwood Dental
    Mary Berlie
    Grand Island Area Economic Devlp. Corp.
    Executive Vice President
    Matthew Schultz
    Principal Financial Group - Home Federal
    CJ Stec, DDS, PC
    Stec Cosmetic and Family Dentistry, LLC
    Kayleigh Loften
    Hornady Manufacturing Company
    Account Manager
    Emily Mierau
    Hornady Manufacturing Company
    Marketing Assistant
    Rainielle Hoover
    Hornady Manufacturing Company
    Account Manager
    Antonio Paxtle
    Ashley Furniture Homestore
    Store Manager
    Angela Myers
    Grand Island Public Schools
    Speech Language Pathologist
    Heidi McLagan
    Nebraskaland Distributors LLC
    Graphic Design
    Michael Stanton
    Allen Capital Group, LLC
    Director of Development
    Matt Hilligas
    Live Well Physical Therapy
    Co-Owner
    Ibby Allan
    Green Line Equipment, Inc.
    Marketing Coordinator
    Brandon Bowley
    Home Federal Bank
    Assistant Vice President
    Kent Koch
    Allen Capital Group, LLC
    CLTC
    Amber Hilligas
    Live Well Physical Therapy
    Matthew Kreutzer
    CMBA
    Intern Architect
    Beth Frerichs
    Chief Construction Company
    Sales and Marketing Associate
    Shane Labenz
    CMBA
    Intern Architect
    Amanda Kreutzer
    CMBA
    Intern Designer
    Melissa Reed-Thompson
    First National Bank
    Shannon Noack
    Snoack Studios
    Jessica Hanson
    Cottonwood Dental
    Office manager
    David Haberman
    Hornady Manufacturing Company
    Project Engineer
    Stephanie Webster, DC
    Active Family Chiropractic & Acupuncture
    Chiropractor
    Cole Zahm
    BeaverCreek Marketing
    Production
    Mitch Maire
    Cobler Chiropractic
    Chiropractor
    Trevor Gnuse
    Case New Holland Industrial (CNH-I)
    Plant Engineer
    Andy Gdowski
    Equitable Bank
    Lending Trainee
    Nicole Hansen
    Chief Fabrication
    HR
    Schyler Heathers
    Chief Buildings
    Project Designer
    Kipp Williams
    Chief Buildings
    Project Designer
    Braden Manolidis
    Grand Island Area Chamber of Commerce
    Business Partner Representative
    Zach Shultz
    Credit Management Services, Inc.
    Executive Operations Assistant
    Jessica Hines
    Case New Holland Industrial (CNH-I)
    Materials Planner
    Jacki Jones
    Sunrise Express
    HR
    Melissa DeLaet
    Grand Island Community Foundation
    CEO
    Jill Kimbrough
    Grand Island Public Schools
    Jessica Hendricks
    Hall County Leadership Tomorrow
    Executive Director
    Michala Soundy
    Grand Island Area Chamber of Commerce
    Vice President
    Christa Consbruck
    Amanda Hanquist Farmers Insurance
    Jasmine Klein
    Planet Fitness
    Manager
    Bethany Guzinski
    Woods Bros. Realty
    Ashley Belville
    Five Points Bank
    Mortgage Banker
    Greg Zoul
    Grand Island Realty
    Realtor
    Casey Heck
    Beltone Audiology and Hearing Aid Center
    Patient Care Coordinator
    Katie Smydra
    All Faiths Funeral Home
    Funeral Director
    Mollie Maire
    Womens Health & Healing Center of Grand Island
    Occupational Therapist
    Zachary Butz
    Shamberg, Wolf, McDermott & Depue
    Associate Attorney
    Nicholas Menefee
    Olsson
    Asst. Geotechnical Engineer
    Andrew Toupin
    Olsson
    Asst. Engineer
    William Kusek, OD
    Eyecare Professionals/Grand Island Optical
    Optometrist
    Chris Davidson
    Dramco Tool Co., Inc.
    Demi Rodocker
    Lutz
    Kelly Hranac
    Edgewood Vista
    Asst. Executive Director
    Laura Payton
    AAA Nebraska
    Travel Agent
    Grant Harden
    Schroeder & Schreiner, PC
    Adrian Tarango
    Olsson
    Assistant Engineer
    Lauren Starostka
    Starostka Group Unlimited
    Property Manager
    Erin Schroeder
    Smith, Johnson, Baack, Placzek, Allen, Connick & Hansen
    Associate
    Tasha Jones
    Paul Davis Restoration
    Marketing Director
    Michael Porter
    Wells Fargo Bank
    Senior Business Relationship Manager
    Terryn Gress
    Five Points Bank
    Internal Auditor
    Max Luber
    First National Bank
    Senior Advisor
    Anna Sandall
    Wells Fargo Advisors
    Financial Advisor
    Morganne Fuller
    Horst & Associates, P.C. CPA's
    Accountant
    Barrett Hahn
    FuTek Machine & Tooling
    Controller
    Michaela Ostdiek
    Mary Lanning Healthcare - Central Nebraska Specialty Clinic (South)
    Connie Speirs
    Bosselman Enterprises
    Jimmy Reed
    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices / Da-Ly Realty
    Real Estate Agent
    Jeremy Aupperlee
    American Red Cross-Central & Western Nebraska Chapter
    Account Manager/ Biomedical Recruitment
    Malorie Meier
    Ramada Mid-town
    Business Development Rep
    Mark Porter
    KOLN/KGIN - 10/11 News
    Marketing Consultant
    Laura Hodgin
    Buffalo Wild Wings
    General Manager
    Daniel Petersen
    Heartland Health Center, Inc.
    Administrative Assistant
    Jacqui Nordstrom
    Home Federal Bank
    Jeffrey Kingsley
    Mosaic
    Community Relations Officer
    David Fangmeyer
    Grand Island Physical Therapy, Sports & Hand Clinic
    PTA
    Heather Earnest
    Schroeder & Schreiner, PC
    CPA
    Josh Aitken
    Chiropractor
    Andrea Floth
    Great Western Bank
    Business Banker
    Gentry Neilson
    Boy Scouts of America-Overland Trails Council
    District Executive
    Kevin Walsh
    Smith, Johnson, Baack, Placzek, Allen, Connick & Hansen
    Attorney
    Tarryn Fulton
    Chief Buildings
    Kayla Hasselman
    GIX Logistics
    CFO
    Allison Beckman
    Five Points Bank
    Paige Kirlin
    Associated Staffing, Inc.
    Marketing Manager
    Amy Greenwood
    PeterWood Homes & Floors, Inc.
    Office Manager