• Harvest of Harmony Parade

     

    • 5bb90c2b6325f.image.jpg
    • 5bb90c2da5e99.image.jpg
    • 5bb90c2f2c365.image.jpg
    • 5bb90c3a5f7fb.image.jpg
    • 5bb90c266ce1c.image.jpg
    • 5bb90c34ea93f.image.jpg
  • All photos by Andrew Carpenean, Grand Island Independent

     

     

  • 2018 Marching Competition Results

  •  

     

  • Top 10 All Class

    1. Heartland Community Schools
    2. Kearney High School
    3. Aurora High School
    4. Grand Island Senior HIgh
    5. Grand Island Northwest
    6. Osmond Public Schools
    7. Alma Public Schools
    8. Crofton Public Schools
    9. Lincoln East
    10. Syracuse High School

     

  • Class AA

    1. Kearney High School
    2. Grand Island Senior High
    3. Lincoln East
    4. Hastings High School
    5. North Platte High School
    6. Lincoln Northeast High

     

  • Class A

    1. Grand Island Northwest
    2. Crete High School
    3. Nebraska City High School
    4. York High School
    5. Seward High School
    6. McCook High School
    7. Schuyler Central High School

     

  • Class B

    1. Aurora High School
    2. Syracuse High School
    3. Pierce High School
    4. Ogallala High School
    5. Minden High School
    6. Milford High School
    7. Broken Bow High School
    8. Scotus Central Catholic High School
    9. Adams Central High School
    10. Columbus Lakeview High
    11. Gothenburg High School
    12. Fairbury High School
    13. Cozad High School
    14. Holdrege High School
    15. Conestoga Jr./Sr. High School

     

  • Class C

    1. Heartland Community School
    2. Crofton Community Schools
    3. Wood River High School
    4. Amherst Public School
    5. Cross County High School
    6. Kearney Catholic School
    7. Freeman High School
    8. Palmyra Jr./Sr. High School
    9. Palmer High School
    10. Yutan Public Schools
    11. St. Paul High School
    12. Southern Valley High School
    13. Sandy Creek High School
    14. Elm Creek High School
    15. Boone Central Schools
    16. Donjphan-Trumbull High School
    17. Elmwood-Murdock Public School
    18. Superior Jr./Sr. High School
    19. Centennial Public School
    20. Blue Hill Community School
    21. Central City High School
    22. Creighton Community High
    23. Centura High School
    24. Grand Island Central Catholic
    25. Ord High School
    26. Burwell Jr./Sr. High School
    27. Southwest Public Schools
    28. Lincoln Lutheran High School
    29. Madison High School
  • Class D

    1. Osmond High School
    2. Alma High School
    3. Neligh-Oakdale High School
    4. Deshler High School
    5. Hastings St. Cecilia High School
    6. Chambers Public School
    7. McCool Junction Public School
    8. Friend Public School
    9. Arcadia Public School
    10. Plainview High School
    11. Araphapoe-Holbrook High School
    12. Ravenna Public School
    13. Axtell Community Schools
    14. Sumner-Eddyville-Miller Schools
    15. Verdigre High School
    16. Kenesaw High School
    17. Orchard Public Schools
    18. Wilcox-Hildreth Public Schools
    19. High Plains Community Schools
    20. Medicine Valley High School
    21. St. Edward Public School
    22. Bruning-Davenport High School
    23. Overton Public School
    24. Elkhorn Valley High School
    25. Franklin Public School
    26. Pleasanton High School
    27. Harvard Public Schools
    28. Shelton Public Schools
    29. Meridian High School
    30. Brady Public Schools
    31. Eustis Farnam Public School
    32. Fullerton High School
    33. Osceola High School
    34. West Holt Public Schools
    35. Hampton High School
    36. Central Valley High School
    37. Gibbon Public School
    38. Giltner Public School
    39. Callaway Public School
    40. Loup City High School
    41. Elba Public School
    42. Perkins County High
    43. Stapleton Public Schools
    44. Wheeler Central Schools
    45. Clearwater Public School
    46. Heartland Lutheran High School
    47. Lawrence-Nelson Public Schools
    48. Cedar Bluffs High School
  •  

     

  • 2018 Field Competition Results

  •  

     

  • Best Field Show Award
    Lincoln East High School

    Class AA
    Superior Rating: Kearney High School, Lincoln Northeast High School, Hastings High School, Lincoln East High School
    Excellent Rating: North Platte High School, Grand Island Senior High School

    Class A
    Superior Rating: Seward High School, Grand Island Northwest High School
    Excellent Rating: York High School, McCook High School, Nebraska City High School

  • Class B
    Superior Rating: Pierce High School, Adams Central High School, Syracuse High School, Ogallala High School, Aurora High School
    Excellent Rating: Minden High School, Holdrege High School
    Good Rating: Columbus Lakeview High School, Cozad High School, Conestoga High School, Central City High School

    Class C
    Superior Rating: Palmyra High School, Crofton High School, Kearney Catholic High School
    Excellent Rating: Superior Jr./Sr. High School, Centura High School, Creighton Community School

    Class D
    Excellent Rating: Perkins County High School
    Good Rating: Elkhorn Valley High School, Loup City High School